The Festival Programme

Each day we have four fun filled tents for you to choose from.

Click 'LINE UP' from the menu for fulls bios of your movement guides 

Saturday

TENT ONE

9:00 – 10:30 am

DYNAMIC HOLISTIC HATHA: Julie Bonheme

 

10:45 – 12:15 pm

ASHTANGA VINYASA: Jock Orton

 

12:30 – 2:00 pm

DRU YOGA: Cathy Jefferson

 

2:30 – 4:00 pm

FINDING FREEDOM SCARAVELLI INSPIRED YOGA: Julia Poole

 

4:00 – 5:00 pm

YIN YOGA: Emma McKay, Elm Yoga

 

5:30 – 6:30 pm

VINYASA KRAMA YOGA: Aimee Blackman

 

8:00 pm

ECSTATIC DANCE WITH LIVE MUSIC:

Helen Greenway & Sounds like Healing

Saturday

TENT TWO

9:00 – 10:00 am

RESTORATIVE SOUND BATH WITH REIKI HEALING: Sounds Like Healing

 

10:30 – 11:30 am

NO-NEED-TO-BRING-A-PARTNER-PARTNER WORKSHOP FLOW:

Chloe Alex Stock 
 

12:00 – 1:00 pm

HIP HOP YOGA: Jenny Ella

 

1:30 – 2:30 pm

BARRE YOGA FUSION: Jennifer Stafford

 

3:00 – 4:00 pm

YOGA WITH WEIGHTS: Caroline Stevens

 

4:30 – 5:30 pm

WILD YOGA: Gillie Sutherland

 

6:00 – 7:30 pm

SOUND BATH: Olivier John Maxted & Megan Selby  


Saturday

TENT THREE

9:00 – 10:00 am

7 CRYSTAL SOUND BOWL ALIGNMENT WITH CHAKRA SOUND ACTIVATION: Abbey Myners

 

10:30 – 11:30 am

TAI CHI: Rachel Simpson

 

12:00 – 1:00 pm

EMPOWERMENT WORKSHOP: Suzanne Postings

 

1:30 – 3:00 pm

ACRO BALANCE. CIRCUS SKILLS: Circus Thirty Six

 

3:30 – 4:30 pm

ART AS THERAPY FINDING YOUR INNER GODDESS/GOD:

Chloe Hale & Susie Brown

 

5:00 – 6:00 pm

BREATH & SOUND MEDITATION: Chris Baker 

 

6:30 – 7:30 pm

CONTEMPORARY DANCE: Zoe Mote

Saturday

TENT FIVE

10:00 am - 12:00 pm DROP IN

 AERIAL FUN, POLE, HOOP & LOLLIPOP: Actifit

 

2:00 pm - 4:00 pm DROP IN

 AERIAL FUN, POLE, HOOP & LOLLIPOP: Actifit

Saturday

TENT FOUR

10:00 – 11:00 am

YOGA WITH BIG STICKS: Nicole Claire Windley 

 

12:00 – 1:00 pm

SILAT: Malcolm Bray 

 

1:30 – 3:00 pm

FOREST YOGA: Symi Fuchs Warner

 

3:30 – 5:00 pm 

KUNDALINI: Shivdev Kaur  

 

5:30 - 6:30 pm

POWER YOGA: Sophie Wire 

Drop in

SLACKLINE: Dynamic Outdoor 

 

Pop Up

12:15, 1:15 &  4:30 pm NEWQUAY DANCE COLLECTIVE:

Newquay Dance Collective will be popping up throughout the day with a small extract from their new project 'Bookworms: Short Stories in Dance'


Sunday

TENT ONE

8:00 – 9:00 am

ANUSARA: Georgina Fearn

 

9:00 – 10:00 am

TO BE CONFIRMED 

 

10:30 – 11:30 am

YONI SHAKTI: Jenna Richards

 

12:00 – 1:30 pm

KUNDALINI YOGA: Dana Franks

 

2:00 – 3:00 pm

TO BE CONFIRMED

 

3:30 – 4:30 pm

HATHA YOGA: Lucinda Pimlott

 

5:00 – 6:00 pm

BLINDFOLD YOGA: Kelly Broderick

Sunday

TENT TWO

9:00 – 10:00 am

MMM VINYASA, MYTH, MANTRA, MUDRA: Louise McCutcheon

 

10:30 – 11:30 am 

POWER WARRIOR CLASS FOR MEN: Leigh Anne Cooper

 

12:00 – 1:00 pm

SHAMANIC YOGA: Helen Greenway 

 

1:30 – 3:00 pm

THE CRYSTAL JOURNEY: Derek Gane

 

3:30 – 5:00 pm

METAL YOGA: Heather Robertson

 

5:30 – 6:30 pm

RESTORATIVE YIN & SOUNDS IMMERSION: Dominique Preston & Kate Alpe


Sunday

TENT THREE

9:00 – 10:00 am

MINDFUL FLOW: Dominique Preston 

 

10:30 – 11:30 am

CAPOEIRA: Christie O'Callaghan

 

12:00 – 1:30 pm

ACRO YOGA: Jo Thyssen

 

2:00 – 3:00 pm

MEDITATION FOR CREATIVITY: Kristina Hanson

 

3:30 – 4:30 pm

INDIAN DANCE WORKSHOP: Charlotte Richards

 

5:00 – 6:00 pm

TO BE CONFIRMED

 

6:30 – 7:30 pm

RAVE YOGA: Andrew Brian Blake

Sunday

TENT FIVE

10:00 am - 12:00 pm DROP IN

 AERIAL FUN, POLE, HOOP & LOLLIPOP: Actifit

 

12:30 - 1:30

CONTEMPORARY DANCE: Miranda Howard

 

2:00 pm - 4:00 pm DROP IN

 AERIAL FUN, POLE, HOOP & LOLLIPOP: Actifit

Sunday

TENT FOUR

9:00 - 10:30 am

PARTNER ASSISTED MOVEMENT: James Carl Maufe

 

11:00 – 12:00 am

CIRCUS SKILLS: Circus thirty six

  

12:30 – 1:30 pm

HULA HOOP DANCE FUSION: Marcela Almond

 

2:00 – 3:30 pm

CACAO CEREMONY: Alison Flemming

 

4:00 – 5:00 pm

PILATES FLOW: Amy Swanson

 

Drop in

SLACKLINE: Dynamic Outdoor